11th Avenue | West Soccer | None | | |
11th Avenue | East Soccer | Firebirds | Apr – 1st wk Nov | Mon – Sat |
11th Avenue | East, West, Cricket | SL Cricket | End Apr – end Sep | Sundays, some Saturday afternoons in summer |
17th South River | East or Middle Field | East Rugby | Apr – May | Mon – Sat |
17th South River | 2 multi-use fields | East Youth Football | Aug – Oct | Mon – Tues |
17th South River | 2 multi-use fields | La Mega Liga | Apr – Oct | Sundays |
9th South River | Soccer mini | None | | |
Cottonwood | Cricket | Rose Park Cricket | Apr – May | Mon – Sat |
Cottonwood | Multi-use | None | | |
Curtis | Practice field | None | | |
Donner | Field | Firebirds | Apr – May; Aug – Oct | Spring – Mon – Sat; Fall – Mon |
Ensign Downs | Softball | Salt Lake Stake | Jun – Aug | Thurs |
Ensign Downs | Baseball | Avenues Baseball | Apr – Jun | Mon – Fri |
Fairmont | West, Middle, East | Impact/Sugarhouse B&G Club | Apr – Oct | Mon – Sat |
Glendale | Tennis Courts | Utah Tongan Tennis Association | Jun – Aug, Pioneer Tourney | Mon – Fri |
Glendale | Soccer Field | None | | Available Fall 2019 |
Herman Franks | East, NW & SW | Central City Baseball | Apr – Jun; Aug-Oct | Mon – Sat |
Jordan | North multi-use | None | | |
Kay Rees | Field | None | | |
Laird | Soccer Field | None | | |
Liberty | Special Events Area | WAKA | Apr – Jun, Aug – Oct when no events | Thursdays |
Liberty | Special Events Area | Beehive | Apr – Jun, Aug – Oct when no events | Wednesdays |
Liberty | Volleyball Courts | Beehive | May – Oct | Sun – Tues |
Lindsey Gardens | Upper, Middle, Lower | Avenues Baseball | Apr – Jun, Aug – Oct | Mon – Sat |
Oak Hills | North, South | Foothill Baseball | Apr – Jun | Mon – Sat |
Pioneer | Lighted Soccer | None | | Avail. Fall 2019 |
Poplar Grove | Baseball | None | Apr – Oct | Mon – Sat |
Popperton | East, West multi-use | Firebirds | Apr – 1st week of Nov | Mon – Sat |
Riverside | East, West Baseball | Rose Park Baseball | Apr – July | Mon – Sat |
Riverside | East Multi-use | None | Apr – May | Mon – Sat |
Riverside | Middle Multi-use | None | Apr – May | Mon – Sat |
Riverside | West Soccer | None | Apr – Oct | Mon – Sun |
Riverside | East, West Multi-use | West Youth Football | End Jul – Oct | Tues, Wed, Thurs, Sat |
Riverside | West, East Softball | SL County/Northwest | Apr – June, Aug – Oct | Mon – Sat |
Rosewood | East, West Multi-use | Beehive Sports | Apr – Oct | Thursdays |
Rosewood | Babe Ruth | None | Apr – Oct | Mon – Sun |
Rotary Glen | Field | None | Apr – Oct | Mon – Sat |
Sherwood | North | Rowland Hall | Mar – Jun | Mon – Sat |
Sherwood | North, South Baseball | Rocky Mountain Baseball | Apr – Oct | Saturdays |
Stratford | Soccer Field | Impact | Apr – 1st wk Jun, Aug-Oct | Mon – Sat |
Sunnyside | North, South Baseball | Foothill Baseball | Apr – Jun | Mon – Sat |
Sunnyside | Middle, East, North | East Ute Football | End Jul – mid Nov | Wed – Thurs, Sat |
Sunnyside | East | East Lacrosse | Apr – May; Aug – Oct | Spring – Tues, Thurs; Fall – Mon, Tues |
Sunnyside | North | East Lacrosse | Aug – Oct | Mon, Tues |
Sunnyside | West Soccer | Firebirds | Apr – May, Aug – Oct | Mon – Sat |
Sunnyside | North, Middle, East | Beehive Sports | Apr – June, Aug – Oct | Sundays |
Sunnyside | Middle | East Lacrosse | Apr – Jun; Aug – Oct | Spring – Mon – Sat; Fall -Mon, Tues |
Warm Springs | Field | None | | |
Westpointe | Soccer Field | None | | |
Westpointe | Softball | None | | |
Westpointe | Baseball | None | | |