Salt Lake City

Parks & Public Lands

Division contact information can be found at https://www.slc.gov/parks/contact-us/

2019 Parks Historical Use Organizations

Park Field League/Organization Months Days of Week
11th Avenue West Soccer None
11th Avenue East Soccer Firebirds Apr – 1st wk Nov Mon – Sat
11th Avenue East, West, Cricket SL Cricket End Apr – end Sep Sundays, some Saturday afternoons in summer
17th South River East or Middle Field East Rugby Apr – May Mon – Sat
17th South River 2 multi-use fields East Youth Football Aug – Oct Mon – Tues
17th South River 2 multi-use fields La Mega Liga Apr – Oct Sundays
9th South River Soccer mini None
Cottonwood Cricket Rose Park Cricket Apr – May Mon – Sat
Cottonwood Multi-use None
Curtis Practice field None
Donner Field Firebirds Apr – May; Aug – Oct Spring – Mon – Sat; Fall – Mon
Ensign Downs Softball Salt Lake Stake Jun – Aug Thurs
Ensign Downs Baseball Avenues Baseball Apr – Jun Mon – Fri
Fairmont West, Middle, East Impact/Sugarhouse B&G Club Apr – Oct Mon – Sat
Glendale Tennis Courts Utah Tongan Tennis Association Jun – Aug, Pioneer Tourney Mon – Fri
Glendale Soccer Field None Available Fall 2019
Herman Franks East, NW & SW Central City Baseball Apr – Jun; Aug-Oct Mon – Sat
Jordan North multi-use None
Kay Rees Field None
Laird Soccer Field None
Liberty Special Events Area WAKA Apr – Jun, Aug – Oct when no events Thursdays
Liberty Special Events Area Beehive Apr – Jun, Aug – Oct when no events Wednesdays
Liberty Volleyball Courts Beehive May – Oct Sun – Tues
Lindsey Gardens Upper, Middle, Lower Avenues Baseball Apr – Jun, Aug – Oct Mon – Sat
Oak Hills North, South Foothill Baseball Apr – Jun Mon – Sat
Pioneer Lighted Soccer None Avail. Fall 2019
Poplar Grove Baseball None Apr – Oct Mon – Sat
Popperton East, West multi-use Firebirds Apr – 1st week of Nov Mon – Sat
Riverside East, West Baseball Rose Park Baseball Apr – July Mon – Sat
Riverside East Multi-use None Apr – May Mon – Sat
Riverside Middle Multi-use None Apr – May Mon – Sat
Riverside West Soccer None Apr – Oct Mon – Sun
Riverside East, West Multi-use West Youth Football End Jul – Oct Tues, Wed, Thurs, Sat
Riverside West, East Softball SL County/Northwest Apr – June, Aug – Oct Mon – Sat
Rosewood East, West Multi-use Beehive Sports Apr – Oct Thursdays
Rosewood Babe Ruth None Apr – Oct Mon – Sun
Rotary Glen Field None Apr – Oct Mon – Sat
Sherwood North Rowland Hall Mar – Jun Mon – Sat
Sherwood North, South Baseball Rocky Mountain Baseball Apr – Oct Saturdays
Stratford Soccer Field Impact Apr – 1st wk Jun, Aug-Oct Mon – Sat
Sunnyside North, South Baseball Foothill Baseball Apr – Jun Mon – Sat
Sunnyside Middle, East, North East Ute Football End Jul – mid Nov Wed – Thurs, Sat
Sunnyside East East Lacrosse Apr – May; Aug – Oct Spring – Tues, Thurs; Fall – Mon, Tues
Sunnyside North East Lacrosse Aug – Oct Mon, Tues
Sunnyside West Soccer Firebirds Apr – May, Aug – Oct Mon – Sat
Sunnyside North, Middle, East Beehive Sports Apr – June, Aug – Oct Sundays
Sunnyside Middle East Lacrosse Apr – Jun; Aug – Oct Spring – Mon – Sat; Fall -Mon, Tues
Warm Springs Field None
Westpointe Soccer Field None
Westpointe Softball None
Westpointe Baseball None